ChefDb

Canoe

TD Bank Tower
66 Wellington Street W.  54th Floor
Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
Tel: 416.364.0054          
Website: Canoe
(1995 - )
    

  • In January 2011 Canoe underwent a $1 million dollar renovation of both the restaurant and bar space (Anacleto Design).
Back of the House
Ron McKinlay
Chef de Cuisine
2017 - Present
>
Anthony Figliano
Sous Chef
2016 - Present
>
Malcolm Campbell
Senior Sous Chef
2015 - 2016
>
Coulson Armstrong
Chef de Cuisine
2015 - 2017
>
Christine Mast
Sous Chef
Butcher
2014 - 2016
>
Bill Osborne
Executive Sous Chef
2013 - 2014
>
Coulson Armstrong
Senior Sous Chef
2013 - 2014
>
Cori Osborne
Senior Pastry Cook
2012 - 2014
>
Patrick McDonald
Chef de Partie
>
Bill Osborne
Senior Sous Chef
2012 - 2013
>
Matt Simpson
Chef de Partie
2012 - 2013
>
Justin Hill
Chef de Partie
2012 - 2013
>
Christopher Addeb
Chef Tournant
2012 - 2013
>
Julie Marteleira
Sous Chef
2011 - 2012
>
Tania Ganassini
Tournant
2010 - 2012
>
Danai Hongwanishkul
Sous Chef
2010 - 2013
>
Winston Hugh
Butcher
2010 - 2011
>
John Horne
Executive Chef
2010 - Present
>
Kelly Lannin
Chef de Partie
2010 - 2012
>
Michaela Hapak
Pastry Cook
2010 - 2011
>
Keirin Buck
Chef de Partie
2010 - 2012
>
Patrick Forest
Chef de Partie
2009 - 2012
>
Stephen Pynn
Sous Chef
2009 - 2011
>
Paul Murphy
Pastry Chef
2009 - 2010
>
Thomas Musson
Senior Chef de Partie
2009 - 2010
>
Matthew Robertson
Sous Chef
2009 - 2011
>
Brendan Prong
Garde Manger
2008 - 2008
>
Bruno Soleri
Sous Chef
2008 - 2009
>
Chantalle Noschese
Pastry Chef
>
Renée Miller
Poissonier
Garde Manger
2008 - 2009
>
Kevin McNulty
Intern
2008 - 2008
>
Christopher Bobbit
Cook
>
Thomas Musson
Senior Chef de Partie
2007 - 2008
>
Paul Murphy
Pastry Cook
2007 - 2009
>
Eric Yeung
Chef de Partie
>
Daniel Janetos
Stagiaire
2006 - 2006
>
Amanda Ray
Senior Sous Chef
Sous Chef
Chef de Partie
2006 - 2012
>
Shannon Humphries
Patissier
Boucher
Garde Manger
2006 - 2008
>
Andrew Wilson
Saucier
2006 - 2007
>
Maria Cheung
Pastry Chef
2006 - 2008
>
John Natale
Pastry Cook
2006 - 2009
>
Andrew Piccinin
Chef de Partie
Cook
2006 - 2009
>
Graham Pelley
Chef de Partie
Cook
2006 - 2007
>
Jason Sawision
Chef de Partie
2006 - 2007
>
Daniel Majik
Stagiaire
2006 - 2006
>
Melissa Borg
Pastry Apprentice/Commis
2006 - 2007
>
Treasure Campbell
Cook
Intern
2005 - 2006
>
Scot Woods
Sous Chef
2005 - 2005
>
Andrew Lentz
Tournant
2005 - 2007
>
Markus Bestig
Sous Chef
2005 - 2008
>
Amanda Ray
Line Cook
2005 - 2006
>
Christine Mast
Chef de Partie
Saucier
2005 - 2007
>
Grant van Gameren
Cook
2005 - 2005
>
Brent Maxwell
Sous Chef
2005 - 2006
>
Craig Harding
Cook
2004 - 2006
>
Shane Waite
Sous Chef
2004 - 2005
>
Tom Brodi
Chef de Cuisine
2004 - 2010
>
Frank Venditti
Chef de Partie
2003 - 2006
>
Theo Yeaman
Chef de Partie
2003 - 2005
>
Sarah Bell
Pastry Chef
2003 - 2006
>
Robert Rossi
Chef de Partie
2003 - 2005
>
Nick auf der Mauer
Cook
2003 - 2005
>
Basilio Pesce
Sous Chef
2003 - 2006
>
Adam Weisberg
Pastry Apprentice/Commis
2002 - 2003
>
Tom Brodi
Executive Sous Chef
2001 - 2004
>
Simon Blackwell
Sous Chef
2001 - 2003
>
Tim Tutton
Tournant
2001 - 2002
>
Jefferson Alvarez
Chef de Partie
2000 - 2002
>
Gordon Mackie
Sous Chef
[2000 - 2001]
>
Aldo Lanzillotta

>
Neil McTaggart
Commis
2000 - 2001
>
Darren Glew
Tournant
2000 - 2003
>
Michael Steh
Apprentice/Commis
>
Derek Strachan
Cook
1999 - 2000
>
Steven Song

>
Deanne Kunz

[1999 - 1999]
>
Paul Silva

>
Paul Benallick

1997 - 1998
>
John Waller
Saucier
1997 - 2000
>
Garner Quain
Saucier
1997 - 1997
>
Pat Riley

>
Oscar La Fuente
Chef de Partie
1997 - 1998
>
Tom Thai
Sushi Chef
1996 - 1997
>
Anthony Walsh
Executive Chef
1996 - Present
>
Timothy Ng

1996 - 1997
>
Donald Davies
Chef de Partie
1996 - 1998
>
Scott McDonough

>
Michael Taylor
Chef de Partie
1996 - 1997
>
Todd Clarmo
Chef or Executive Chef
1995 - 1996
>
David Gaunt

1995 - 1995
>
David Castellan
Pastry Chef
1995 - 2003
>
Jeff Dueck
Chef or Executive Chef
[1995 - 1995]
 
Anthony Walsh
Saucier
1995 - 1996
>
Front of the House
Toni Weber
Sommelier
Manager
2017 - 2017
>
Rebecca Meir-Liebman
Server Assistant
2010 - 2011
>
Joanne Chimenti
General Manager
2009 - Present
>
William Predhomme
Sommelier
2008 - 2013
>
Joanne Chimenti
Assistant Manager
2007 - 2009
>
Teresa Alampur
Bar Sommelier
2006 - 2007
>
Jerrett Young
General Manager
2006 - 2009
>
Ruben Elmer
Sommelier
2004 - 2006
>
Dan Volway
Sommelier
>
Anne Martin
Head Sommelier
>
Roger Ouellette
Server
1999 - 2001
>
Irene Steh
Waiter/Waitress
Sommelier
1999 - 2009
>
Cliff Snell
General Manager
1997 - 2000
>
Dennis Geach
General Manager
1996 - 1996
>
Mike Berlanguet
Manager
1996 - 1998
>
Peter Oliver
Co-owner/Partner
1995 - Present
>
Michael Bonacini
Co-owner/Partner
1995 - Present
>
Map your route at Google

© 2019 ChefDb | Home | Go to Top | Full Site