Register
|
Login
|
Forgot Password?
PEOPLE
PLACES
CITIES
ADD RECORD
MORE
Auberge du Pommier
4150 Yonge Street
Toronto
,
Ontario
Tel: 416.222.2220
Website
(1987 - )
Recently Added to ChefDb - Toronto
1.
Sheffield Lunch
2.
Mossop's Social House
3.
Romi's
4.
Elsewhere
5.
Sushi Yugen
6.
Bar ARDO
7.
Azura
8.
Judaline
9.
Cafe Elte
10.
The Fall Bright
Recently Open - Toronto
1.
Bar ARDO
2.
Ficoa
3.
Blue Bovine
4.
Lisbon Hotel
5.
Lulu Bar
6.
Azura
7.
Cafe Elte
8.
Chambers Steakhouse & Supper Club
9.
Rhapsody
10.
The Fall Bright
Recently Closed - Toronto
1.
Wahlburgers
2.
Judaline
3.
Oliver & Bonacini Café Grill [II]
4.
Founder Bar
5.
Gaslight (II)
6.
The Ellery Market & Catering
7.
Il Covo
8.
Country Style
9.
Planta Cocina | Financial District
10.
Lamesa Filipino Food Club
Recently Added
Luke Ahearne
Daniel Koukarskikh
Gordon Ramsay
Luis Gibb
Asokkumar Tharumalingam
Tomer Markovitz
Jordan Gravelle
All
Current
Back of the House
Duration
Name
Position
2022 - Present
Doug Penfold
Executive Chef
2019 - Present
Tim Schulte
Chef de Cuisine
2016 - 2019
Malcolm Campbell
Chef de Cuisine
2015
Kane Van Ee
Chef de Partie
2015 - 2016
Motonobu Nishimura
Chef de Cuisine
2015 - Present
John Horne
District Executive Chef
2014 - 2015
Patrick Forest
Senior Sous Chef
2011 - 2015
Marc St. Jacques
Executive Chef
2011 - 2013
Nelson Tsai
Sous Chef
2010 - 2011
Anthony Walsh
Corporate EC
Interim Executive Chef
--
Coulson Armstrong
Sous Chef
Chef de Partie
2010
Alexander Bruveris
Vegetable Cook
2010
James Nazaroff
Stagiaire
2010
Damien Wilmot
Apprentice/Commis
2009 - 2011
Laura White
Pastry Chef
2009
Damien Wilmot
Stagiaire
2009
Jeramie Go
Saucier
2009 - Present
Dan Gütter
Supervisor
2008 - 2010
Ye-Jin Bae
Garde Manger
2008 - 2010
Cheska Zarah Ang
Tournant
2008
Trevor Bedard
Stagiaire
2008
Hoa Ly
Internship
2008 - 2009
Kyle Rennie
Chef de Partie
2007 - 2009
Kyle Watson
Chef de Partie
2006
Daniel Janetos
Stagiaire
2006 - 2007
Lesley Mattina
Pastry Chef
2006 - 2007
Patrick Kriss
Chef de Partie
2006 - 2007
Theo Yeaman
Chef de Partie
2006 - 2007
Melissa Borg
Chef de Partie
2005
André Blanchet
First Cook
--
Danai Hongwanishkul
Chef de Partie
--
Peter Sanagan
--
2004 - 2005
Marko Skof
Chef de Partie
--
Sheila Person
--
2004 - 2005
Andrew Eade
Co-op Student
2004 - 2005
Paul Harding
Chef de Partie
2003 - 2006
Shannon Humphries
Garde Manger
Entremetier
Patissier
2003 - 2010
John Horne
Chef de Cuisine
Senior Sous Chef
Sous Chef
2003 - 2004
Andrew McLeod
Tournant
2003 - 2004
Olivia Bolano
Garde Manger
2002 - 2005
Markus Bestig
Sous Chef
2002 - 2010
Jason Bangerter
Chef de Cuisine
2002 - 2003
Deron Engbers
Senior Tournant
Chef Tournant
--
Tawfik Shehata
Sous Chef
2002
Scott Royce
Entremetier
Garde Manger
2001 - 2002
Adam Mear
Tournant
2001 - 2005
Amanda Ray
Cook
2001 - 2002
Paul Benallick
Chef de Cuisine
--
Michael Sullivan
--
2000 - 2001
Rod Bowers
Saucier
Chef de Partie
2000 - 2002
Taras (Terry) Pourrajabian
Pasta/Entremetier/Banquets/Grill
Chef de Partie
2000 - 2001
Paul Benallick
Sous Chef
2000 - 2003
John Waller
Sous Chef
2000 - 2004
Brent Maxwell
Tournant
2000
Daniel Zajaczkowski
Stagiaire
1999
Frédéric Hoffmann
Chef Tournant
1999 - 2001
Mani Binelli
Saucier
1999 - 2001
Biljana Radovanovic
Sous Chef
1999 - 2000
John Butler
Saucier
--
Scott McDonough
--
--
Derek Benitz
--
--
Dawn Blair
Pastry Chef
1997
Winlai Wong
Poissonier
[1997]
C. Schofield
Chef or Executive Chef
[1997]
R. Chung Tiam Fook
Chef or Executive Chef
--
Tawfik Shehata
--
1996 - 2000
Todd Clarmo
Chef or Executive Chef
1996 - 1998
Stefanie Killen
Assistant Pastry Chef
1996 - 1997
Oscar La Fuente
Chef de Partie Tournant
1996
Paulo Pocinho
Pastry Chef
1995 - 1996
Robbie Stewart
Station Chef
1995 - 1996
Michael Taylor
Chef Tournant
[1995]
Sheila Lynch
Pastry Chef
1994 - 1995
J.P. Challet
Chef or Executive Chef
--
Yasser Qahawish
--
--
Olivier Boels
--
--
Lili Sullivan
Sous Chef
1992 - 1993
Stephane Brallet
Chef or Executive Chef
1992 - 1993
David Ross
Line Cook
1992 - 1993
Adam Foley
--
--
Tony de Luca
--
--
Vaughan Chittock
Sous Chef
1990 - 1991
Ron Kneabone
Chef de Partie
1990
David Kwan
Chef de Partie
1989 - 1990
Arpi Magyar
Executive Chef
1988 - 1994
Stephen Treadwell
Chef de Cuisine
--
Misty Ingraham
--
Front of the House
Duration
Name
Position
2015
Johannes Labasan
Server Assistant
2012 - 2014
Scott Zebarth
Sommelier
2007 - 2008
Sandrine Oriol
Manager
2007 - 2008
Neil Robinson
Senior Manager
2006 - 2013
Anthony Demas
Senior Sommelier
Sommelier
[2000 - 2004]
Ruben Elmer
Sommelier
2000 - 2002
David Salter
Bartender
1998 - 2002
Sandrine Oriol
Host/Hostess
1998 - 2000
David Minicucci
Server Assistant
1998 - 2003
Mike Berlanguet
General Manager
1998 - 2001
Kim Kinnear
Server
1997 - Present
Michael Bonacini
Co-owner/Partner
1996 - 1998
Scott Willows
Manager
1992 - 1993
Rob Groh
Manager
Sommelier
--
Vincent Cotte
Sommelier
1988 - 1993
Peter Geary
--
1987 - 2022
Peter Oliver
Co-owner/Partner
--
Eugene Shewchuk
Server
--
Brian Heasman
Waiter/Waitress
Last updated: 2022-12-01
Tags:
1987 openings
|
Places in Toronto
|
Places in Ontario
|
Places in Canada
|
Places in the M2P postal code
|
Places offering OpenTable reservations
|
Places with a Facebook page
|
Places with an Instagram page
|
Oliver & Bonacini Hospitality
Share:
Map your route at Google
This page has been viewed 2,891 times through 2024-03-19.
The information on this page is provided "as is" with no warranties whatsoever, and is not guaranteed to be accurate nor does ChefDb take responsibility for it.